Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Eight.....eight.....eight....................EIGHT!

You know why that number is a special number? It's a very very VERY special number....more special than you can imagine! It's so UBER special that you can not even begin to imagine the SUPERIORITY of the number eight. SO superior, that it even beat the number 7!!! (*gasp* is it possible?!)

I have eight Yugi-oh books.

Isn't it GREAT?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm excited. Just in case you couldn't tell from multiple '?' and '!' marks.

I've already finished reading them, darn it. But that's okay. I can always read them again....and again.........and again.....and again......

*mini dance*

Speaking of, I think the poll is over...
Akov: 3
Zef: 1 (and that was my own vote! Come on guys! He's a ZEBRA!)
Constipated guy: 0 (muahahaaaaa)
Yugi: 3!!! (Akov: How could I tie with that freak?! Yugi: Yo, watch it dude. I can destroy you.)
Micheal: 4


Micheal wins!!! Mini convo with contestants!

Akov: I'm so disgraced.
CG: Hey, you are in second place man. That's something.
Akov: I'm tied with a fictional character.
Yugi: You're fictional yourself, dolt.
Akov: Grrrr....I can SO go assassin on you if you push me far enough.
Yugi: Yeah, and push me far enough and I'll smother you in any game.
Akov: Is that all you can do?!
Yugi: Maybe. Life is a game too you know.
Akov: I don't like you.
Zef: Hrmph. Why should I talk to you guys?
CG: I gotta go to the bathroom...
Zef: But you can't. You're constipated.
CG: Y-yeah.
Yugi: Okay, that's just gross.
Akov: For once, I agree.
CG: *leaves to go find a bathroom*
Zef: Um....well at least I exist in the Realworld.
Yugi: That counts for nothing. I'm famous.
Akov: About what? Playing cards and having split personalties?
Yugi: Yup.
Akov: How could Icewolf possibly like you?
Icewolf: Hey, he's pretty wicked. And Kovvie, you know I love you!
Akov: O/////O..........
Yugi: Peh. Want to play a game?
Icewolf: SURE! As long as you won't give me a penalty game...I WANNA PLAY CHESS!
Yugi: I only do that to my enemies.
Icewolf: I'll see you later Kovvie! Don't forget to tell Inny to brush his teeth!
*they leave to go play chess*
Zef: That was more or less awkward.
Akov: *glare* *walks away*
Zef: ....oh come on!!! I'm all alone....? Guys? GUYS?!

Icewolf: Heh....
*click*

3 comments:

Icewolf said...

aw crap, I forgot to add Micheal.
Sorry..............*bow in shame*

*bow* *bow*

The Golden Eagle said...

Another Yuhi-Oh book? Congrats! :P

Don't feel bad, Akov! I voted for you!

Icewolf said...

Akov: *sigh*...