Thursday, May 20, 2010

And thus...

GAHAHAHAHA! I dunno, just a random laugh, I guess. Random tip of the day: how to de-shell shrimp!

1.) Pinch the tail between thumb and forefinger
2.) Gently wiggle back and forth until you hear two soft 'cracks'
3.) Tug tail shell off
4.) Pinch the edge of the body's shell
5.) Peel around
6.) DEVOUR (this is my favorite part)

Yeah, I had to do that for a while today. So I just thought I'd share that life-changing skill for those of you who would like some :D!

Right now I'm listening to The Bird and the Worm by Owl City and bouncing in my seat in happiness. I love this artist! I just found their album (through a friend) and I loooove their music. *hums*

Heh, random quiz thinger.

Sun or rain?

Pizza or spaghetti?

Cardinals or robins?

Chips or fruit?

Chocolate or vanilla?

Dark or light?

Red or green?

Tamiki or Akov? (Hey, their opposites ;D)

Name one thing that makes you happy.

You are flying in the sky. You are...
a.) a dragon
b.) griffon
c.) in a plane
d.) your choice

If you had to be one, which would you be?
a.) flower
b.) grass
c.) bush
d.) tree

Do 'Green' people make you sick?

As a person/creature/thing, do you prefer...
Rare or thoroughly cooked meat?

I say chocolate, you say...
I say peanut butter, you say...
I say hi, you say...
I say one, you say...


My answers:

 Sun or rain?
Rain!

Pizza or spaghetti?
Neither, both make me slightly green

Cardinals or robins?
Cardinals. I see too many robins.

Chips or fruit?
Fruit, chips are slightly dis-crust-ing! (translation: disgusting)

Chocolate or vanilla?
Chocolate-holic over here!

Dark or light?
Dark and light. ;D

Red or green?
Red.

Tamiki or Akov? (Hey, their opposites ;D)

Oh....I'd have to say Akov....

Name one thing that makes you happy.
Happy music!

You are flying in the sky. You are...
a.) a dragon
b.) griffon
c.) in a plane
d.) your choice
A dragon of course!



If you had to be one, which would you be?
a.) flower
b.) grass
c.) bush
d.) tree
Trees. I'm a actual tree-hugger, meaning I go up to a tree and give them a hug. :D 


Do 'Green' people make you sick?
In a way, yes.



As a person/creature/thing, do you prefer...
Rare or thoroughly cooked meat?
Rare *sighs gleefully*



I say chocolate, you say...chips!
I say peanut butter, you say...jelly!
I say hi, you say...*giggle* hiyas!
I say one, you say...two!

Enjoy!

4 comments:

Shimmer the Cat(Admin) said...

Sun or rain?
Rain!!

Pizza or spaghetti?
Spaghetti!!

Cardinals or robins?
Well, robins because a mother robin in my yard just laid 3 eggs. ^^
Chips or fruit?
FRUIT!

Chocolate or vanilla?
Vanilla is so GOOD!

Dark or light?
hmm...Light shining through the dark?

Red or green?
GREEEEEEEEEEEEEENNNNNNNN

Tamiki or Akov? (Hey, their opposites ;D)
Lol...Akov is awesome.

Name one thing that makes you happy.
Nature! :D

You are flying in the sky. You are...
a.) a dragon
b.) griffon
c.) in a plane
d.) your choice
E.) Flying cat. LOL

If you had to be one, which would you be?
a.) flower
b.) grass
c.) bush
d.) tree
TREEEEE

Do 'Green' people make you sick?
Well....I can imagine when they're too green, they're too green...

As a person/creature/thing, do you prefer...
Rare or thoroughly cooked meat?
Rare! Rare is so good! Being a cat, y'know lol.

I say chocolate, you say...PIE
I say peanut butter, you say...PIE
I say hi, you say...PIE
I say one, you say...you guessed it, PIE.

Icewolf said...

*laughs* I like the answer for the green question!

The Golden Eagle said...

Sun or rain? BOTH. The world needs BOTH. (I do too)

Pizza or spaghetti? Pizza!

Cardinals or robins? Cardinals.

Chips or fruit? Fruit!

Chocolate or vanilla? Vanilla! (the smell of chocolate sometimes makes me sick)

Dark or light? Light!

Red or green? Green!

Tamiki or Akov? (Hey, their opposites ;D) Akov, I suppose.

Name one thing that makes you happy. Story ideas that make sense. :P

You are flying in the sky. You are...
a.) a dragon
b.) griffon
c.) in a plane
d.) your choice
Griffon that can breathe fire.

If you had to be one, which would you be?
a.) flower
b.) grass
c.) bush
d.) tree
Tree, defnitely!

Do 'Green' people make you sick? As in, queasy? Not especially . . .

As a person/creature/thing, do you prefer...
Rare or thoroughly cooked meat?
Thoroughly cooked! Raw meat is bad for your health! (An eagle saying that? Unnatural ;D)

I say chocolate, you say... AAH!
I say peanut butter, you say... jelly. Strawberry, preferably.
I say hi, you say...Dude. (JK JK!)
I say one, you say... septillion.

Icewolf said...

Why does everyone seem to like vanilla, and yet Akov?

Akov: I'm just awesome that way
Tamiki: Feh. I'm more magical than you though
Icewolf: Hehe...

Anyhoo, interesting answers!